Announcements

Robots, Aliens, & Pirates Fall Play Cast List

Congratulations to all who tried out!  What a great group of generous, supportive, and talented actors we have!  Sheesh, we saw so many brilliant choices and brave performances the last two days!  Tough decisions for this show!  (Thanks to our audition panel: Miss Amanda, Mrs. A, Ms. Juliet, and those two German Guys!)  All Cast Members should meet in the Auditorium on Wednesday from 3-5:30pm for scripts and schedules and paperwork and fun!  Anyone who would like feedback on their audition is welcome to schedule a time with Mr. Miller during Break, Second Lunch, or Afterschool.  Remember, the next audition is right around the corner...

 

 

YOU      ELIZABETH TOLBERT Main Character Girl

EDGAR   EASTON MALYSHEFF Annoying Little Brother

ALIEN AL    KASSIDY SHEEHAN  Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN BRY   KENDALL MINOR  Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN CY    KAITLYN MACCOY  Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN DOLE    AUGY HALL  Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN IEN    AUDREY CRUMB Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN DGET    PRESTON WRIGHT  Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN CLE   JORDAN MARTIN  Fluid Contemporary Dancer

ALIEN LER    KATELYN SERATT Fluid Contemporary Dancer

 

SPACE PIRATE HAIL    EMMA FEHR Evil Minion Wears Eye Patch/Poisonous

SPACE PIRATE HURT    MALYNN WILLIAMS  Evil Minion Wears Eye Patch/Brings The Pain

SPACE PIRATE HUSSY    MERANDA KEENE Evil Minion Wears Eye Patch/Cool Customer

SPACE PIRATE HIP    JADE INCE Evil Minion Wears Eye Patch/Bouncy

SPACE PIRATE HOMER    PATRICK HALVERSON  Evil Minion Wears Two Eye Patches/Duh

 

CAPTAIN THUNDER    KADEN BOLTON

                                      TRISTAIN SANTOS

The Delightfully Evilly Crafty Villain

 

SALLY WALLY   AUGY HALL Strangely Kind & Confusing Creature

 

ROBOT WORKER BEEP    HARRY GOMES

ROBOT WORKER CLANG   ZOE DAVIDSON

ROBOT WORKER ZIP ZIP    WILL BASTING

ROBOT WORKER WOOGA   MATEO CUADROS

 

---------------------------------------------------

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spring 2019)

 

CAST LIST

CHIP TOLENTINO                                                 Ryan White

LOGAINNE SCHWARTZANDGRUBENNIERE     Angela Sotelo

LEAF CONEYBEAR                                              Riley Lucero

WILLIAM BARFEE                                                Harry Gomes

MARCY PARK                                                       Kaitlyn MacCoy

OLIVE OSTROVSKY                                             Patricia Kerslake

RONA LISA PERRETTI                                         Kendall Minor

VICE PRINCIPAL DOUGLAS PANCH                   Tyler Perron-Horner

MITCH MAHONEY                                                 Emma Murphy

OLIVE’S MOM                                                       Jamie Duthie

                                                                               Meranda Keene

OLIVE’S DAD/SCHWARTZY’S DAD                     Caleb Daniells

SCHWARTZY’S DAD/JESUS                                Augy Hall

 

                                                     UNDERSTUDIES

LOGAINNE SCHWARTZANDGRUBENNIERE     Emma Fehr

MARCY PARK                                                       Quinty van der Geest

OLIVE OSTROVSKY                                             Mercer Akeson

 

TECHS

Mathias Malysheff

Tia Coffee

Nolan Cooper

Alex Taupin

Brendan Walsh

Vianna Grasso

Rhianna Shirley

 

------------------------ONE ACTS 2019

 

BULK

 

MOM                                               PATRICIA KERSLAKE

 

BOY                                                RYAN WHITE

 

SISTER                                           RHIANNA SHIRLEY

 

SISTER’S FRIEND                         VIANNA GRASSO

 

WORKER                                        ARIANNE BLAD

 

SAMPLE OLD WOMAN #1 & #3     OLIVIA QUINNET

 

KRAZY KUSTOMER #1                  NOAH SIMACEK

 

SAMPLE OLD WOMAN #2 / KRAZY KUSTOMER #2    PATRICK HALVERSON

 

PARENT / KRAZY KUSTOMER #3        WILL BASTING

 

PIKACHU KID                                         ELANA GELDART

 

 

                                                 DIRECTORS

 

                             DYLAN BACHMANN & GARRETT SENN

 

                                           STAGE MANAGER

 

                                             TRISTYN EVANS

 

                                                   LIGHTS

 

                                            NOLAN COOPER

 

                                                   SOUND

 

                                              TRISTYN EVANS

 

                                                    FLOOR TECH

 

                                               JAMIE DUTHIE

 

                                         

 

 

THE SQUOBBIT

 

ZANDALF                                TRISTIN NELSON

 

WILLOW                                  KENDALL MINOR

 

TALLIN                                    TYLER PERRON-HORNER

 

STALIN                                    RILEY LUCERO

 

BREORN                                 MASON STORM

 

PHONE PERSON / FROG      EMMA MURPHY

 

KROLLUM / AFANTASIA        ANGELA SOTELO

 

TROLL                                     CALEB DANIELLS

 

MAMA SPIDER                       AMY IHDE

 

GOBLINS & SPIDERS      CARLI BOGER, ANDY LOPEZ, VALERIE VERNIER

 

 

 

DIRECTORS

 

                            ZACK MASON & KASSIE SCHMIDT

 

                                           STAGE MANAGER

 

                                        MATHIAS MALYSHEFF

 

                                                   LIGHTS

 

                                        MATHIAS MALYSHEFF

 

                                                   SOUND

 

                                             TIA COFFEE

 

                                                        SPOTLIGHT

 

                                           BRENDAN WALSH

 

 

 

GARDEN PARTY

 

ARABUS                      DARRELL MILLER

 

BORO-BORO              BEN HELGESON

 

CASCADIA                  KAITLYN MACCOY

 

DORCUS                     GABRIELLE DEMARCO

 

EVELINE                     ANNA PERCIVAL

 

FLO ZE FLOWER       JORDAN MARTIN

 

GEORGIA GEORGE   AUGY HALL

 

LADYBUG                   HARRY GOMES

 

SLUG                          QUINTY VAN DER GEEST

 

 

   DIRECTOR

 

                                           KADEN BOLTON

 

                                            STAGE MANAGER

 

                                         JOSEPH WICKLANDER

 

                                                   LIGHTS

 

                                          MERANDA KEENE

 

                                                    SOUND

 

                                         JOSEPH WICKLANDER

 

                                                      FLOOR TECH

 

                                            LAUREN THOMAS

 

 

---------------------------

 

“A CHRISTMAS CAROL” CAST LIST

BOB CRATCHIT                             HARRY GOMES

EBENEZER SCROOGE                 KADEN BOLTON

NIECE WINNIFRED                       KAITLYN MACCOY                                                   

CHARITY COLLECTOR A                WILL BASTING

CHARITY COLLECTOR B                JORDAN MARTIN

JACOB MARLEY                                   TRISTIN NELSON

                                                               RILEY LUCERO

GHOST OF CHRISTMAS PAST           ANGELA SOTELO

                                                               MIA PENASA

YOUNG SCROOGE                              CALEB DANIELLS

GIRLFRIEND                                         QUINTY VAN DER GEEST

GHOST OF CHRISTMAS PRESENT    TYLER PERRON-HORNER

MRS. CRATCHIT                                   MERANDA KEENE

MARTHA CRATCHIT                             EMMA MURPHY

TINY TIM CRATCHIT                             MERCER AKESON

FRIEND 1                                               ANNA PERCIVAL

FRIEND 2                                               SHEA VARNADORE

FRIEND 3                                               AUGY HALL

FRIEND 4                                               NOAH SIMACEK

GHOST OF CHRISTMAS FUTURE       ROC JOHNSON

URCHIN                                                  LITZY SOLTERO

                                                                MATEO CUADROS

DANCERS

KASSIDY SHEEHAN

LIZZY TOLBERT

ANNA PERCIVAL

KENDALL MINOR

KELSI MAUERMAN

SOPHIE DELDUCCO

AUGY HALL

MADDY WAIDLEY

NOAH SIMACEK

MALYNN WILLIAMS

MADISON OCANAS

AUSTIN NELSON

TECHS

RHIANNA SHIRLEY

LAUREN THOMAS
SHAYLYNN ATKINSON

MATHIAS MALYSHEFF

REIKO HONDA

CHRISTIAN GARCIA

VIANNA GRASSO

ALEX TAUPIN

------------------------------------------------

"THE ENUMCLAW PROJECT" CAST LIST

Chicken / Puck    TYLER PERRON HORNER

Blue / Old 1     CALEB DANIELLS

Green / Old 2    KAITLYN MACCOY

Shwe / Old 3    MIA PENASA

Kelly /Old 4    KELSI MAUERMAN

1 / Hay    MERCER AKESON

2 / Az    HARRISON GOMES

3 / Beth    ANGELA SOTELO

4 / Kris    SHEA VARNADORE

Sam / Ash    ANNA PERCIVAL

Mom / Terry    KENDALL MINOR

Dad / Zara    TRISTIN NELSON

Jess / Rory    HAYDEN CUMIFORD

Sky / Peak 1    WILL BASTING

Laurie / Grissom    AUGY HALL

Ryder / Peak 3    KADEN BOLTON

Peak 2    EMMA MURPHY

  

 -----------------------------------

                                                     SPAMALOT CAST LIST

King Arthur(p)                                     KADEN BOLTON

Sir Robin(p)                                          NATHAN WINNEY

Sir Lancelot(p)                                     CALEB DANIELLS

Patsy(p)                                                 EMMA MURPHY

Sir Galahad(p)                                     TRISTIN NELSON

Sir Bedevere(p)                                  RYAN WHITE

The Lady of the Lake(p)                  ANNA BURSCH

                                                                ANGELA SOTELO

Historian                                              ANNA PERCIVAL

Not Dead Fred                                  TYLER PERRON

Prince Herbert                                  JORDAN MARTIN

Taunter                                                  PATRICK HALVERSON

Angels                                                  RYLEY PILATO

                                                                KAITLYN MACCOY

                                                                AUDREY NOEHL

Minstrels                                             COLBY VANDYK

                                                                MERANDA KEENE

                                                                ABBY RODARTE

Prince Herbert’s Father                 GARRETT REED

Dennis Galahad’s Mother            BOB KILMER

Tim the Enchanter                           SCOTT KARANJA

Concorde                                            ETHAN HALL

Brother Maynard                             VAHID HOSODA

Herbert’s Guards                             JAMIE DUTHIE

                                                                PATRICIA KERSLAKE

Tower Guards                                   MARIAH DEADY

                                                                TAYLOR BOYD

The Black Knight                               JEFF JACOBSON

 

                                                ENSEMBLE

Kendall Minor                    Leroy Mannor                   Emma Fehr                                                        

Alyson Holwege                Kelsi Mauerman               Alex Taupin

Willow Luke                        Anna Kunz                    Charlotte Belmont                                                                          

Andy Lopez                        Rachel Bozell                      Waysen Cumiford                           

Zada Luchi                           Elana Geldart                     Braeden Babcock                                            

Kat Brooks                          Tana Ostrum                      Gillian Gomes                   

Sadie Fry                              Kassidy Sheehan              Halli Yates

Aubrey Jeg                         McKenna Nelsen             Kaylah B.

               Danielle Landon                           Amanda Layton

 

                                        TECHS (to be assigned positions later)

Brett Essary                        Lauren Thomas                 Hannah Thompson

Mathias Malysheff          Jillian Cenci                         Reiko Honda

Vianna Grasso                   Christian Garcia                 Isaiah MacLeod

 

----------------------

OUT OF THE CLOSET

 

TED/NED                                                       NATHAN WINNEY

 

PAT                                                                 MASON STORM

 

LYDIA/AMELIA                                          KENDALL MINOR

 

CAVEMAN/ABE                                          ISAIAH MACLEOD

 

HITLER/ABE                                                TYLER PERRON

 

HELEN KELLER/ABE                                 ALLIE JONAS

 

NANCY                                                         LAUREN DEAN

 

DRUNK GUY/KILLER/ABE                      AUGY HALL

 

 

 

TECHS

 

Lauren Thomas

 

Rihanna Shirley

 

Vianna Grasso

 

Mathias Malysheff

 

 

 

MAGIC FUN WORLD

 

ELLIE                                                             ANNA PERCIVAL  

 

MOM/IMPATIENT GUEST                         AMANDA LAYTON

 

DAD/TOURISTY GUEST                            ANDY LOPEZ

 

SARA                                                             RACHEL BOZELL

 

JAKE                                                              FOSTER BARNHART

 

ALEX                                                             ETHAN HALL

 

LOST GUEST                                                            TAYLOR BOYD

 

MEAN GUEST                                              BRENT PETERS                                                      

 

PRINCESS                                                     ANGELA SOTELO

 

HOLLY HIPPO/ANNOUNCER                  KADEN BOLTON

 

 

 

TECHS

 

Brett Essary

 

Hannah Thompson

 

Christian Garcia

 

Abraham Garcia

 

 

 

PSEUDOPOLIS

 

EXPOSITUS                                                  TRISTIN NELSON

 

TRAGEDIUS                                                   ANNA BURSCH
COMEDIUS                                                   KATHERINE BROOKS

 

BOB                                                                NOAH SIMACEK

 

NIKE                                                              HUNTER STORM
OLYMPIAS                                                   KELSI MAUERMAN
XANTHIPPE                                                 KAITLYN MACCOY

 

AESCHYLUS                                                   CALEB DANIELS
CHRYSANTHOS                                          JOSH BLAD

 

MYRON                                                         PATRICK HALVERSON

 

 

TECHS

 

Jillian Cenci

 

Reiko Honda

 

Brendan Walsh

 

Jamie Duthie

 

 -------------------------------------------------------------

 

PINOCCHIO                           ANNA PERCIVAL                                               PATRICK HALVESON      

GEPPETTO                           ANDY LOPEZ                                                       KEEGAN SANDO

MEAN FOX                            TRISTIN NELSON                                               ISAIAH MACLEOD

SILLY CAT                               NATHAN WINNEY                                            NOAH SIMACEK

BLUE FAIRY                             KENDALL MINOR                                              KADEN BOLTON

ENSEMBLE 1                           KELSI MAUERMAN                                          EMMA MURPHY

ENSEMBLE 2                         HATTIE  ACRES                                                   MERANDA KEENE

ENSEMBLE 3                          RACHAEL BOZELL                                              ALLIE JONAS

SEAGULL                                AUGY HALL                                                         ANGELA SOTELO

 

                                                                                PINOCCHIO TECH TEAM

 

                                                                                BRETT ESSARY

                                                                                BRAEDEN BABCOCK

                                                                                WAYSEN CUMIFORD

                                                                                ABRAHAM GARCIA
                                                                                CHRISTIAN GARCIA

                                                                                BRENDAN WALSH

                                                                                AUSTIN WILLIAMS

 

"HAMLET" CAST LIST

King Claudius                                               BRETT ESSARY

                                                                        ERIC FIEDLER

Queen Gertrude                                         GILLIAN GOMES

                                                                        ALLISON ABRAHAMSE

Ghost                                                             MARK BERRYHILL

Hamlet                                                          TRISTIN NELSON

Horatio                                                          AUGY HALL

Polonius                                                        KADEN J. BOLTON

Ophelia                                                         ANNA PERCIVAL

                                                                        LAUREN DEAN

Laertes                                                          NATHAN WINNEY

Rosencrantz                                                 RYAN WHITE

Guildenstern                                                WAYSEN CUMIFORD

Player I                                                          BRAEDEN BABCOCK         

Player II                                                         RACHAEL BOZELL

Player III                                                       ANNA KUNZ

Gravedigger                                                 ANGELA SOTELO

Priest                                                             VAHID HOSODA

Courtier                                                        BRENT PETERS

STAGE MANAGER                                       KELSI MAUERMAN

 

----------------------------------------------

FARCE TECHS

STAGE MANAGER                Gracie Evans

SOUND                                 Tyler PH

LIGHTS                                 Reiko Honda

FLOOR                                  Jamie Duthie

FLOOR                                  Lauren Thomas

FARCE CAST LIST

MR. HERFY                                          Tristin Nelson

                                                                Darrell Miller

MRS. HERFY                                        Allison Abrahamse

DOLAN                                                 Nathan Winney

FISCHER                                               Ryan White

AUGUST                                              Jayson Bates

                                                                Ray Loop

JUNE                                                     Angela Sotelo

SANDY                                                   Hattie Acres

                                                               Demi Anderson

BETTE                                                    Gillian Gomes

                                                                Yajaira Alcala

PAT                                                        Kelsi Mauerman

                                                              Brittney Sullivan                                              

RUTH                                                     Kaitlyn MacCoy

                                                                Emma Murphy                                 

GINGER                                                Anna Kunz

                                                                Taylor Boyd

RABBIT                                                 Tristan Dorman

THIEF                                                     Kaden Bolton

 

--------------------

 

 

 “URINETOWN” CAST LIST 

 

OFFICER LOCKSTOCK

Savannah McNabb

Kaden Bolton

PENELOPE PENNYWISE

Grace Nguyen

Colby Van Dyk

BOBBY STRONG

Tristan Dorman

Jared Schmidt

LITTLE SALLY

Kelsi Mauerman

Gillian Gomes

DR. BILLEAUX

Vahid Hosoda

MCQUEEN

Alayna Beal

SENATOR FIPP

Ryan White

OFFICER BARREL

Ray Loop

HOPE CLADWELL

Lauren Dean

Anna Bursch

CALDWELL B. CLADWELL

Tristin Nelson

OLD MAN STRONG

Bob Kilmer


TINY TOM

Brett Essary

SOUPY SUE

Anna Kunz


LITTLE BECKY TWO SHOES

Katie Peet

JOSEPHINE STRONG

Sophie Weisbeck

HOT BLADES HARRY

Nathan Winney

DANCE CORPS

Kendall Minor

Bailey Tice

Kaleb Cenci

Halli Yates

Emma Murphy

Rachel Bozell

Chris Banchero

Julia Gibb

 

 

FEATURED DANCERS –SCIENTIST

Scott Karanja

Angela Sotelo

Shelby Callahan

Savannah Norton

 

FEATURED DANCERS – POLICE

Louis West

Maddison Gates

Kassidy Sheehan

Anna Percival

 

                                                ENSEMBLE

Shyler Davis                             Trinity Carmel                   Waysen Cumiford               

Taylor Orndorff                      Kat Brooks                               Abby Rodarte                    

Mason Storm                         Aubrey Jeg                         Kendra Williams                    

Sadie Fry                              Amanda Layton                    Tana Ostrum                                        

Abby Savage                         Brittney Sullivan                  Matthew Sheppard            

Abby Stanwood                  Meranda Keene                                          

 

 CO-STAGE MANAGERS
Lauren Thomas & Jocelyn Bolding-Lopez

STAGE TECHS (also welcome to attend the read-thru & get paperwork)

Jamie Duthie   Austin Williams  Tyler Perron-Horner  Garrett Senn  Jacob Allen  Mariah Deady  

Reiko Honda  Michael Gapay  Demi Anderson  David Mundt  Gracie Evans

 

 

 

---------------------------------------------------

 

ONE ACTS 2017

FAMILY FEUD!

Steve Harvey KADEN BOLTON

Ezequiel KALEB CENCI

Itzel ANGELA SOTELO

Florina JAMIE DUTHIE

Bill J’CUB DOERFLINGER

Ethan RAY LOOP

Emmalyn HUNTER STORM

Keegahn AUBREY JEG

Garrett BRETT ESSARY

 

PURPLE

Ethan NATHAN WINNEY

Katy LAUREN DEAN

Jonas RYAN WHITE

Alex KENDALL MINOR

Richard KEEGAN SANDO

 

BOOK SALE

Deb GRACE NGUYEN

Grace MASON STORM

Ethel BRITTANY SULLIVAN

Paulina MADDISON GATES

Winnifred MATTHEW SHEPPARD

                DARRELL MILLER

Gussy SYLVIA BERNAT

Marj ANNA BURSCH

RED CUSTOMERS  

KELSI MAUERMAN

ANNA PERCIVAL

JEFF JACOBSON

BLUE CUSTOMERS

RACHEL BOZELL

MORGAN BUHLER 

TAYLOR BOYD

 

---------------------------

 

“44 PLAYS FOR 44 PRESIDENTS”

 

TRISTIN NELSON

 

KADEN BOLTON

 

BRETT ESSARY

 

DEMI ANDERSON

 

KELSI MAUERMAN

 

KEEGAN SANDO

 

 

RAY LOOP

 

NATHAN WINNEY

 

BRITTNEY SULLIVAN

 

RACHEL BOZELL

 

                                                                               

 

                                                                                TECHS

 

                                                                                 JACOB ALLEN 

 

                                                                                GARRETT SENN

 

                                                                                DAVID MUNDT

 

                                                                                JAMIE DUTHIE

 

                                                                                AUSTIN WILLIAMS

 

                                                                                LAUREN THOMAS

 

 

 

               CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE!  READ-THRU THURSDAY 3-6pm.  YAY!                                                           

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH

CAST LIST

AUNT SPONGE                               Kendall Minor
AUNT SPIKER                                  Demi Anderson

JAMES TROTTER                            Tristin Nelson

OLD-GREEN-GRASSHOPPER       Vahid Hosoda/Scott Karanja

CENTIPEDE                                     Kaden Bolton

SPIDER                                             Angela Sotelo

LADYBUG                                         Nathan Winney

EARTHWORM                                  Ray Loop

FIREFLY                                           Ryan White

 

ENSEMBLE 1                                   Anna Percival

Narrator

Mother

Crowd

Shark

First Officer

Cloud-Man

New Yorker

 

ENSEMBLE 2                                 Waysen Cumiford

Narrator

Father

Crowd

Shark

Second Officer

Cloud-Man

New Yorker

ENSEMBLE 3                                Kaleb Cenci

Narrator

Little Old Man

Crowd

Cloud-Man

New Yorker

ENSEMBLE 4                               Morgan Buhler

Narrator

Crowd

Shark

Captain

Cloud-Man

New Yorker

ENSEMBLE 5                             Kaitlyn MacCoy

Narrator

Crowd

Shark

Captain

Cloud-Man

New Yorker

 

TECHNICIANS

STAGE MANAGER                 

David Mundt

TECH TEAM                       

Jamie Duthie

Garrett Senn

Gracie Evans

Zack Kerschner

Austin Williams

Jillian Cenci

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE!  THIS WILL BE A GREAT SHOW!  IF YOU DIDN’T GET A PART, DO NOT WORRY!  ANOTHER PLAY IS COMING IN ONE MONTH!  YAY!  YOU ARE WELCOME TO SEE MR. MILLER WITH ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT YOUR AUDITION!  

 

ALL CAST MEMBERS AND TECHNICIANS SHOULD REPORT TO THE READ-THRU TOMORROW ON TUESDAY FROM 3-6PM.  ALL PAPERWORK WILL BE DISTRIBUTED AT THAT TIME!  CONGRATULATIONS!

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

STATE FAIR CAST LIST

ABEL FRAKE (Papa)                                          BO MONGRAIN

MELISSA FRAKE (Mama)                                               MADIE EATON

MARGY FRAKE (Daughter)                           ANNA BURSCH

WAYNE FRAKE (Son)                                       TRISTAN DORMAN

GUS (The Hired Man)                                     EJ KNOTTS                       

DAVE MILLER (local storekeeper)             YUJIN HENDRICKS

ELEANOR (Wayne’s girlfriend)                    LAUREN DEAN

HARRY (Margy’s boyfriend)                         KALEB CENCI

--------------------------------

THE FAIR ANNOUNCER                                  BOB KILMER
THE HOOP-LA BARKER                                   ANDY HOLLAND

EMILY ARDEN                                                    GRACE NGUYEN & RACHAEL HEISTUMAN

THE FAIRTONES

1.            MORGAN BLAKE

2.            COLBY VANDYK

3.            KYLIE LOOP

THE ASTOUNDING STRALENKO                  VAHID HOSODA

VIVIAN (midway dancer)                              TARA LEONARD

JEANNE (midway dancer)                             RYLEY PILATO

PAT GILBERT (newspaper reporter)         TRISTIN NELSON & JARED SCHMIDT

CHARLIE (newspaper photographer)      MITCH WINNEY

LEM (farmer/quartet)                                    NICK BARNET

CLAY (farmer/quartet)                                  MATT AKRE

HANK MUNSON (farmer/quartet)           BEN HALBERT

CHIEF OF POLICE                                              DAKOTA DYE                     

JUDGE HEPPENSTAHL                                    NATHAN WINNEY

MRS. EDWIN METCALF OF POTTSVILLE   MARISSA SHANNON

 

FAIRGOERS/VENDORS/JUDGES/BARKERS

 

Alayna Beal

Brendon Mergens

Brittney Sullivan

Jeff Kranz

Tanishq Hassenauer

Abby Savage

Acacia Knox

Alayah Woodley

Alissa Torrey

Angela Sotelo

Anna Kunz

Anna Percival

Audrey Noehl

Brett Essary

Cecile Lancaster

Demi Anderson

Dylan Hulsey

Hanna Hebrank

Jordyn Kitchen

Katie Peet

Lindsey Capponi

Ryan White

Sam Bartlett

Savannah Brooks

Savannah Johnson

Sophie Weisbeck

Taylor Boyd

Taylor Orndorff

Victoria Lara

 

 

TECHNICIANS

Gabby Serrano  Emma Taupin Gracie Evans Jordan Crawford Garrett Senn Jordan Glasco Parker Eberle Hannah Thompson

J’Cub Doerflinger Jacob Allen Jamie Duthie David Mundt Savannah Roberts

 

Congratulations! 

Monday 3-5pm

Rehearsal for Abel Frake, Melissa Frake, Margy Frake, Wayne Frake, Emily Arden, Pat Gilbert

Tuesday 3-5pm

Rehearsal FULL CAST!!!!!!

 

ALL TECHS REPORT ON MONDAY, APRIL 4th!

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     "ZORRO!"

                          RED CAST                                                                                             BLUE CAST
 

ZORRO                  Jared Schmidt                                                  ZORRO                                  Will Snider

DITZY                     Demi Anderson                                                DITZY                                     Morgan Blake

OLD WOMAN      Cecile Lancaster                                                OLD WOMAN                    Savannah Johnson

MR. STINK           Zac Hall                                                           MR. STINK                           Tristin Nelson

TURTLE 1              Nathan Winney                                                TURTLE 1                              Dominique Blake

TURTLE 2              Angela Sotelo                                                  TURTLE 2                              Jordan Glasco

 

                                                                                TECHS/HENCHMEN

                                                                                Nick Barnet

                                                                                Garrett Senn

 

                                      Full Cast Read-Thru in the Drama Classroom on Friday (1/22/16) 2-4pm!

                                          Thanks to all who auditioned!  See Mr. Miller with any questions!

                                                             Spring Musical Auditions are in March!

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE!  THE READ THRU FOR ALL THREE CASTS WILL BE FRIDAY 1:30-3PM IN THE AUDITORIUM!

NOT-SO-SOLITARY CONFINEMENT

ALICE                     Anna Percival

ALICE ARM          Ryan White

JOSH                      Garrett Senn

OSCAR                  Andy Holland

KIM                        Morgan Blake

JESUS                    Matt Akre

GOD                      BobbyLynn Wood

DEATH                  Maddison Gates

SATAN                  J’Cub Doerflinger

BIBLE                     Grace Nguyen

DEMON 1            EJ Knotts

DEMON 2            Dominique Blake

 

 LE CANARD BLANCHIES

 PIERRE                  Kaleb Cenci

OSWALD              Tristin Dorman

MAITRE D’           Tristin Nelson

CHEF                      Allison Abrahamse

MAYOR                  Nathan Winney

MARTY                 Jared Schmidt

ELISE                      Savannah Johnson

AMELIE                 Sam Bartlett

SYLVIA                  Rachael Heistuman

HELGA                  Brittany Sullivan

 

SUPER MARIO!

 MARIO                                 Alex Garate

TOADSTOOL                       Josh Lawrence

PRINCESS                            Gracie Evans

KING BOWSER                   Cecile Lancaster

PIRANHA PLANT               Griffin Abrahamse & Demi Anderson

LAKITU                                 Darrell Miller

CHEEP-CHEEP                    Monica Goucher

GOOMBA                            Emily Cole & Hanna Hebrank

NARRATOR                         Anna Kunz

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE!  THE READ THRU FOR ALL THREE CASTS WILL BE FRIDAY 1:30-3PM IN THE AUDITORIUM!

-----------------------------------------------------

                                                    CLEOPATRA CAST LIST

 

CLEOPATRA                                                                                        Dominique Blake

 

KING PTOLEMY XI (her father)                                                           Bob Kilmer

 

PTOLEMY XIV (her brother, the usurper)                                           J’Cub Doerflinger

 

BERENICE PTOLEMY (her eldest sister)                                             Morgan Blake

 

ASA PTOLEMY (her middle sister)                                                     Demi Anderson

 

ARSINOE PTOLEMY (her youngest sister)                                        Marissa Shannon

 

MARDIA (palace gardener)                                                                Ryan White

 

ENOBARBUS (the king’s advisor)                                                       Mark Berryhill

 

THEODOTUS (the king’s advisor)                                                       Nathan Winney

 

NOCH (Cleopatra’s friend, a eunuch)                                               Tristin Nelson

 

SELENE (Cleopatra’s servant)                                                             Rachael Heistuman

 

CHARMIAN (Cleopatra’s servant)                                                      Brittney Sullivan

 

JULIUS CAESAR (Roman general)                                                       Eric Fiedler

 

MARCUS ANTONY (Roman general)                                                  Nick Barnet

 

EROS (Antony’s number two)                                                            EJ Knotts

 

OCTAVIAN (Roman dictator)                                                              Gunner Argo

 

QUEEN DEPHU (The Elephant Queen of Nubia)                              Cecile Lancaster

 

SALHALLA (The Rug Merchant)                                                         Jeff Jacobson

 

MESSENGER 1 (King)                                                                            Alayna Beal

 

MESSENGER 2 (Berenice)                                                                   Kaleb Cenci

 

ESCORT                                                                                                  Tori L.

 

MESSENGER 3 (Letter)                                                                         Chene Meyers

 

MESSENGER 4 (Cleopatra)                                                                  Sam Bartlett

 

MESSENGER 5 (Antony)                                                                       Jared Schmidt

 

 

ROMAN GUARDS/SOLDIERS/EGYPTIAN SLAVES/DANCERS

 

Hanna Hebrank

Becca Anderson

Kylie Loop

Sophie Weisbeck

Yujin Hendricks

Savannah Johnson

Colby VanDyk

Vahid Hosoda

Will Snider

Brandon Bainton

Ciella Aflleje

Brent Peters

Joanna Bartz

Anna Kunz

Ellie Hickle

Jamie Duthie

Elana Geldart

 

 

TECHS

 

STAGE MANAGERS                         Garrett Senn & Gracie Evans

 

FLOOR TECHS                                    

Brendon Mergens, Savannah Roberts,

David Mundt, Jacob Allen,

Shelby Murray, Emma Taupin,

Parker Eberle, Isaiah Monroe

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------

FIGMENTS CAST LIST

 

RICK JACOBS, playwright with vivid imagination                                                EJ Knotts

LONI WAGNER, bookstore clerk, Rick’s neighbor                                                Rachael Heistuman

BEATRICE “MAMA” JACOBS, Rick’s mother, forceful                                         Kylie Loop

MATT SANTORI, Loni’s date, muscular, conceited                                             Jared Schmidt

FIGMENT #1, Veronica                                                                                        Sam Bartlett

FIGMENT #2, David                                                                                             Kaleb Cenci

FIGMENT #3, Winston                                                                                         Ryan White

FIGMENT #4, Louise                                                                                            Emily Aeschliman

FIGMENT #5, Loni 2                                                                                             Morgan Blake

FIGMENT #6, Rick 2                                                                                            Tristin Nelson

FIGMENT #7, Matt 2                                                                                             Nathan Winney

FIGMENT #8, Mama 2                                                                                           Keegan Sando

FIGMENT #9, Pop                                                                                                 Andy Holland

FIGMENT #10, Sarah                                                                                           Demi Anderson

                                                                            TECHS

                                                        Stage Manager : Gabby Serrano

                                ASM : Nick Barnet                                            ASM : David Mundt

                                                                  ADDITIONAL TECHS

Garrett Senn           Brendon Mergens         Isaiah Monroe            Samuel Kays          Jacob Allen

       

                                           Full Cast Read-Thru on Wednesday from 3-5:30pm!

                                   Congratulations to all!  See Mr. Miller with any questions!

 

---------------------------------------------

THE ADDAMS FAMILY CAST LIST

 

LURCH                     EJ Knotts

 

PUGSLEY                 Kylie Loop

 

GRANDMA              Jessica Lorenz

 

FESTER                    Josh McLeod

 

GOMEZ              Tristin Nelson                   GOMEZ                 Rob Tuttle

 

MORTICIA Morgan Martinson MORTICIA Courtney Kinniburgh

 

WEDNESDAY   Shannon McHugh             WEDNESDAY       Morgan Blake

 

LUCAS               Tristan Dorman                 LUCAS                 Barney Williams            

 

                                        FEATURED DANCERS

 

Colton Shepard                                                         Grace Nguyen

 

Andy Holland                                                            Lilly Lewis

 

Ben Halbert                                                               Caitlin Striedinger

 

Maddison Gates                                                        Kaleb Cenci

 

Marissa Shannon                                                      Rachael Heistuman

 

Nick Barnet                                                               Alex Dudley                                  

 

                                                           ANCESTORS

 

                                  Rebecca Stewart                                                

 

Bryonna Harris                                             

 

                                     Bob Kilmer                                          Katie Peet                                            

 

Taylor Orndorff                                   Amanda Layton                                                                  

 

                                  Amanda James                                   Kelsey Lawrence

 

Hannah James                                    Brittney Sullivan                                Paige Wilson                                

 

Gabby Serrano                                   Alayna Beal                               Cecile Lancaster                                               

 

Sophie Weisbeck                                Savannah McNabb                                     

 

Victoria Jones                                     Colby VanDyke                                  Jared Schmidt

 

Nathan Winney                                   Tanishq Hassenauer                          Sam Bartlett                                       

 

                                    Stuart Unguez                                     Demi Anderson                                  

 

Ben Lawrence                                     Gracie Evans                                      Chene Meyers    

 

Vahid Hosada                                                                      

 

 

 

                                                                                   TECHS

 

Maddy Serfling       Jacob Allen        Emma Taupin      David Mundt       J’Cub Doerflinger

 

 

 

“R & J”

Cast List

 

Nick Barnet

Kelsey Lawrence

Tristin Nelson

Tristan Dorman

Ben Halbert

Jessica Lorenz

Morgan Blake

Kylie Loop

Josh McLeod

Cecile Lancaster

Nathan Winney

Shannon McHugh

Gioele Engelhart

Bennie Barnett

 

Stage Manager: Sam Bartlett

Techs: Maddy Serfling, Jacob Allen, J’Cub Doerflinger

 

 

One Act Competition 2015 CAST LIST

...

A Night in Transylvania 

Gasket: Josh Goucher

Gaugin: Anthony Rosenthal

Van Harpo: Sara Wooton

Wormwood: Kaleb Cenci

Johannesbrrrrg: Josh McLeod

De Saunte: Jennifer Pugh

Karl: Michael Niely

Karlotta: Marissa Shannon

Susan: Gracie Evans

Toady: Jeff Jacobson

             J’Cub Doerflinger

Stage Manager: Maddy Serfling

 

Good Kitty!

Moxie: Demi Anderson

Shadow: Tristin Nelson

Dog: Rob Tuttle

Killer: Darrell Miller

Zit: BobbyLynn Wood

       David Mundt

Francis:          Jessie Lucero

                        Kylie Loop

                        Brittney Sullivan

                        Lilly Lewis

Stage Manager: Gabby Serrano

 

Sass 

Barb: Rachael Heistuman

Bette: Faith Hardersen

Mom: Maddison Gates

Dwight: Tristan Dorman

Ex: Jack Pugh

Velvet: Madi Woodall

Miss Take: Andy Holland

Principal: Courtney Kinniburgh

Announcer: Colton Shepard

Stage Manager: Nick Barnet

--------------------------------------------

"A Night In Transylvania"

Written by Josh Olver & Noah Goucher

Directed by Juliana Jacobson & Jonathan Gonzales

"Good Kitty!"

Written by Darrell Miller

Directed by Jenna Lakson & Fx Wood

"Sass"

Written by Anonymous

Directed by Allison Harding-Abrahamse & Jack Wiltse

 

                                  

 

 

 

 

VOLUME OF SMOKE

A: Rob Tuttle

B: Shannon McHugh

C: Tristin Nelson

D: Rachel Heistuman

E: Marissa Shannon

F: Jessica Lorenz

G: Anthony Rosenthal

H: Stuart Unguez

I: Josh McLeod

J: Keegan Sando

K: Morgan Blake

L: Nick Barnet

M: Demi Anderson

 

 

      TECHS

Gabby Serrano: Stage Manager

David Mundt: Followspot             Brittney Sullivan: Sound

Megan Phelps: Lights                     Maddy Serfling: Floor Tech

 

         

 

 

 

“THE MARTIAN CHRONICLES”

                    

YLLA K                                                   Jessie Lucero

YLL K                                                      Tristin Nelson

CAPT. WILLIAMS                                   Josh McLeod

YOUNG                                                   Bob Kilmer

WILSON                                                 Alex Dudley

JONES                                                   Ben Lawrence

SMITH                                                   Colby VanDyk

ROLLINS                                               Alayna Beal

CAPT. BLACK                                        Eric Fiedler

HENLEY                                                 Grace Nguyen

HINKSTON                                            Sam Bartlett

CAPT. WILDER                                     Nick Barnet

SPENDER                                             Jessica Lorenz

HATHAWAY                                          Kaleb Cenci

PARKHILL                                             Jeff Jacobson

BIGGS                                                   Colton Sheperd

CHEROKEE                                           Gracie Evans

BENJAMIN DRISCOLL                         Shelby Mae

LEONARA                                             Jessie Lucero

JANICE                                                  Marissa Shannon

SISTER PEREGRINE                           Morgan Blake

SISTER SMITH                                     Brittney Sullivan

SISTER BROWN                                  Sophie Weisbeck

ELMA                                                    Juliana Jacobson

WALTER GRIPP                                   David Nygaard

GENEVIEVE                                         Sara Wooton

ISHMAEL                                              Griffin Abrahamse

ROBERT                                               Leo Abrahamse

                                  MARTIANS

GIRL                                                   Marissa Shannon

GRANDMA                                        Alayah Woodley

GRANDPA                                         Kelsey Lawrence

MAYOR                                               Sophia Fauro

MISS RRR                                             Victoria Lara

MISS III                                                 Paige Wilson

MISS NNN                                            Morgan Blake

MR UUU                                        Tanishq Hassenauer

MISS WWW                                        Bobby Wood

MISS XXX                                             Kylie Loop

MRS BLACK                                        Maddison Gates

MRS TTT                                               Madi Woodall

SKIP                                                   J’Cub Doerflinger

                            TECHS

Jakob Rupert              Shannon McHugh            AJ Misner            Maddy Serfling                 Dane Dunton

 

                            ASSISTANTS

Emma Taupin                  Violet Thompson

 

                *Techs & Assistants should attend Wednesday as well to receive their assignments.  Congratulations!

 

 

 

 "CABARET" CAST LIST

                          

EMCEE

 

Dylan Bachmann

 

ERNST LUDWIG

 

Shayne Jackson

 

CLIFFORD BRADSHAW                                             SALLY BOWLES

 

Rob Tuttle                                                                     Courtney Kinniburgh

 

Kendrick Burns                                                             Rachel Heistuman

 

HERR SCHULTZ                                                            FRAULEIN SCHNEIDER

 

Alex Garate                                                                     Jessica Lorenz

 

Nick Barnet                                                                     Jessi Williams

 

FRAULEIN KOST

 

Juliana Jacobson

 

Katee Wilson

 

SOLOIST

Andy Derenoff

 

GORILLA

Andy Holland

 

BOBBY

Julio Medina

 

 

 

ENSEMBLE           Colton Shepard                                    Brent Leffers

   Knoll Williams                                       Levi Norton                                             Maddi Gates

 Kaitlyn Herman                                      Morgan Blake                                          Katie Peet                                     Allison Ewell

 

J’Cub Doerflinger                                Marissa Shannon                                  Brittney Sullivan                                  Gabi Lamoureux

 

Tyson Gusman                                       Josh McLeod                                          Josh Lawrence                                     

 

Jayson Stager                                         Sara Wooton                                          Sam Bartlett                                           Cecile Lancaster

 

Alex Dudley                                            Lyna WhiteEagle                                  Sophie Weisbeck                                Jennifer Peet

 

Bailey Webster                                     Hannah Sturmer                                  Lanae Ray                                                 Kalleigh Wagner

 

Kylie Loop                            Grace Nguyen                                        Kylie Kuro

 

 

                                                                                          Charlotte’s Web

                                                RED CAST                                                                         BLUE CAST

Fern Arable                              Kaitlyn Herman                                                                 Faith Hardersen

Avery Arable                            Brittney Sullivan                                                               Brittney Sullivan

Edith Zuckerman                     Kylie Loop                                                                         Sophie Weisbeck

Lurvy                                    Sam Bartlett                                  Heather Lynch                                                                

Wilbur                                   Nick Barnet                                                                         Nick Barnet

Charlotte                             Jessica Lorenz                                                                    Morgan Blake

Goose                                   Sam Bartlett                                                                  Heather Lynch

Gander                                 Cole Marshall                                                                       Colton Shepard

Sheep                                   Juliana Jacobson                                                               Joey Howells

Narrator                               Madi Woodall                                                                    Gabi Lamoureux

Reporter                              Madi Woodall                                                                    Gabi Lamoureux

President                            Juliana Jacobson                                                               Joey Howells

Baby Spider                        Brittney Sullivan                                                               Brittney Sullivan

Uncle (Pig)                          Cole Marshall                                                                    Colton Shepard

                                                                                       Templeton (TRIPLE CAST!)                               

                                                                                           Rodrigo                              

                                                                                          Jon Gonzales   

                                                                                          Shannon McHugh

Stage Manager                                 Gabby Serrano

Travel Tech                                       Michael Ensley

Auditorium Techs                 Ashley Shannon & Madelyn Serfling

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

2014 ONE ACT COMPETITION CAST LIST!        

ASYLUM

Alice Ewing                         Madi Woodall  

Dr. Schubert                       Juliana Jacobson

Cesar                                  Brittney Sullivan-Dienes

Silas                                    Josh Lawrence

The Chef                             Colton Sheperd

Maggie                                 Kaitlin Herman

1st Assassin                         Jessi Williams

2nd Assassin                        Jayson Stager

3rd Assassin                         Maddison Gates

Narrator                               Cecile Lancaster

Motorist 1                           Rachel Heistuman

Motorist 2                           Andy Holland

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

POKEMON!

Mom/Ekans                                      Jenelle Stussy

Spearow/Spearow Flock/Goldeen   Shayne Jackson

Team Rocket Jessie                        Morgan Blake

Pikachu                                           Shannon McHugh

Team Rocket James                       Dylan Bachmann

Caterpie                                          Emma Murphy

Misty                                               Faith Hardersen

Professor Oak/Koffing                    Josh Goucher

Ash Ketchum                                  Darrell Miller

Meowth                                           Cecilia Medina

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACTUAL REALITY

Caily                       Grace Nguyen

Sam       `               Julio Medina

Ian                          Nick Barnet

Audrey                   Alex Dudley

Amy                       Gabi Lamoureux

Will                         Josh McLeod

Peter                     Cole Marshall

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

"DIARY OF ANNE FRANK" RED CAST

 

ANNE FRANK                                     Shannon McHugh

 

OTTO FRANK                                      Eric Fiedler

 

EDITH FRANK                                     Allison Abrahamse

 

MARGOT FRANK                              Kaylee Kosko

 

MIEP GIES                                           Adelia Nunn

 

PETER VAN DAAN                            Nick Barnet

 

MR. KRALER                                       Josh McLeod

 

MRS. VAN DAAN                              Juliana Jacobson

 

MR. VAN DAAN                                  Shayne Jackson

 

MR. DUSSEL                                       Jared Couch

 

 

 

                                BLUE CAST

 

ANNE FRANK                                     Autumn Kelley

 

OTTO FRANK                                      Eric Fiedler

 

EDITH FRANK                                     Allison Abrahamse

 

MARGOT FRANK                              Courtney Kinniburgh

 

MIEP GIES                                           Corissa Weeks

 

PETER VAN DAAN                            Dominick Legones

 

MR. KRALER                                       Duncan Ranft

 

MRS. VAN DAAN                                  Andrea Entz

 

MR. VAN DAAN                                    Peter Moleske

 

MR. DUSSEL                                         Alex Garate

 

STAGE MANAGER                            Jayson Stager

 

UNDERSTUDY FOR OTTO              Cheyenne Passmore

 

UNDERSTUDY FOR EDITH              Morgan Hoff

 

ASSISTANT TO ALLISON                 Rachel Heistuman

 

ASSISTANT TO FIEDLER                  Cecile Lancaster

 

LIGHT TECH &

MRS. ALBERT ASSISTANT              Jon Gonzales   

 

PROP MISTRESS                             Gabby Serrano

 

FLOOR TECH                                       Shelby Hood

 

FLOOR TECH                                       Michael Ensley

 

FLOOR TECH                                       Jared Ledford

 

SOUND TECH                                     Dakota Barnet

 

SOUND TECH                                     Brandon Devine

 

GESTAPO Cierra Bennett

 

                                                                Angie Sellers

 

                                                                Kaetlyn Hohenschuh

 

                                                                Tanishq Hassenauer

 

                                                                Andy Holland

 

                                                                Andy Derenoff

 

                                                                Joshua Goucher

 

                                                                J’Cub Doerflinger

 

                                                                Jessi Williams

 

                                                                Cyarah Sell

 

                                                                Brittney Sullivan-Deines

 

                                                                Kylie Loop

 

                                                                Kaitlyn Herman

 

                                                                Alayna Beal

 

                                                                Caitlyn Schuler

 

                                                                Naomi Petersen

 

                                                                Savannah McNabb

 

                                                                Maddison Gates

 

                                                                Grace Nguyen

 

                                                                Maddy McCallum

 

                                                                Kylie Kuro

 

                                                                Caitlin Striedinger

 

                                                                Marissa Shannon

 

                                                                Kelsey Lawrence

 

                                                                Kristine Barber

 

                                                                Lyna WhiteEagle

 

                                                                Sam Bartlett

 

                                                                Morgan Blake

 

 

JULIUS CAESAR CAST LIST

MARULLUS, police                                                                                           Nick Barnet

FLAVIUS, police                                                                                               Dominick Legones

HARDINGUS, police                                                                                        J’Cub Doerflinger

CAESAR, victorious general                                                                          Jessi Williams

CALPURNIA, Caesar’s wife (barren)                                                         Juliana Jacobson

SOOTHSAYER, witch                                                                                        Katee Wilson

CASCA, Caesar’s spokesperson                                                                 Shannon McHugh

CASSIUS, Senator                                                                                            Jordyn Price

ANTONY, General                                                                                            Heather Lynch

SERVANT, Antony’s servant                                                                        Kylie Loop

BRUTUS, Senator                                                                                             Grace Nguyen

PORTIA, Brutus’s wife (pregnant)                                                             Madi Woodall

LUCIA, Brutus’s servant                                                                                      Kris Button

CINNA, Senator                                                                                                  Heather Ellis

TREBONIUS, Senator                                                                                      Sophie Weisbeck

DECIUS, Senator                                                                                               Morgan Blake

PUBLIUS, Senator                                                                                            Naomi Petersen

METELLUS, Senator                                                                                         Sam Bartlett

CASSIUS THE POET                                                                                          Cecilia Medina

OCTAVIA CAESAR, Admiral (Caesar’s niece)                                         Jessica Lorenz

MESSALA, Soldier in Cassius’s Army                                                         Maddison Gates

PINDARA, Soldier in Cassius’s Army                                                         Lyna WhiteEagle

TINTINIA, Soldier in Cassius’s Army                                                          Kaitlyn Herman

CLITUS, Soldier in Brutus’s Army                                                             Marissa Shannon

VOLUMNIA, Soldier in Brutus’s Army                                                      Kristine Barber

 

MOB & SOLDIERS & HONOR GUARD, Roman Citizens                                      Kathleen Peet

                                                                                                                                Brittney Sullivan Deines

                                                                                                                                Becca Fabris

                                                                                                                                Gabi Lamoureux

                                                                                                                                Alayna Beal

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

STAGE MANAGERS                                                         Jon Gonzales

                                                                                           Gabby Serrano

 

TECHS                                                                                   Shayne Jackson

                                                                                                Jared Ledford

                                                                                                Dakota Barnet

                                                                                                Michael Ensley

 

             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              “Fools” Cast

Leon………………………………..Connor Wells

Magistrate…………………………Jill Randall

Mishkin…………………………….Kassie Schmidt

Yenchna………………………..….Mollie Parce

Lenya……………………..………..Shannon McHugh

Sophia………………………...…...Bailey Sipila

                                      Red Cast                              Blue Cast

Snetsky                        Tanner Willey                       Alex Garate

Slovitch                        Jakob Stevens                     Zack Mason

Dr. Zubritsky                Darrell Miller                        Noah Goucher

Gregor                          Nolan Bailey                        Jared Couch

Stage Manager/Sound               Katee Wilson

Lights                                          Jon Gonzales

Floor Manager                            Chilson Schmunk

Sheep                                          Mike Boxx

                                                     Lyndee Virgin

Sheep w/guitar                           Sean Coats

 

      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------            
       ANTIGONE 
Chorus                                  Juliana Jacobson
                                                Mollie Parce
                                                Jayson Stager
 
Antigone                               Shannon McHugh
Nurse                                    Josh Lawrence
 
Ismene                                 Bailey Sipila
 
Haemon                                Zachary Mason
 
Creon                                    Tanner Willey
 
Guards                                  Josh McLeod
                                                Zach Lewis
                                                Nick Barnet
 
Messenger                          Kris Button
 
Page                                      Anna Harris
 
Eurydice                               Faith Hardersen
 
Stage Manager                  Katee Wilson
 
Sound Tech                        Gabby Serrano
 
 
 
  Legally Blonde Cast List

                                                    Elle                       
Juliet Bannerot
                                                  Serena                  Jessie Lucero
Margot                 Courtney Kinniburgh
                Pilar                       Michelle McGrath 
                Emmett                Jared Couch                                                            
               Aaron                    Tanner Willey
               Paulette              Mollie Parce                                                      
               Padamadan        Noah Goucher
               Callahan              Kyle Sturmer                                                     
                Dewey                  Jared Champ
               Warner                 Henry McDougall                                            
               Chutney               Jessi Williams
               Vivienne             Shannon McHugh                                            
                DA Joyce              Bailey Sipila
               Brooke                 Jessica Lorenz                                                    
               Kate                       Katee Wilson
               Enid                       Jill Randall                                                            
                Whitney              Jordyn Price
               Gaelen                 Morgan Stevens                                               
               Bruiser Walker    Juliana Jacobson
               Leilani                  Haley Humenik                                                 
               Girl                        Caitlin Striedinger
                Saleswoman             Heather Lynch                                                  
                Store Manager        Morgan Blake
               Grandmaster Chad   Kelby Smith                                                       
                       Winthrop            Josh McLeod
                         Lowell                 Conner Wells 
                         Pforzheimer 1   Nick Barnet 
                         Pforzheimer 2   Faculty Guest Star                                           
                        Jet Blue Pilot     Jake Stevens
             Greek Chorus   
Kassie Schmidt                          Morgan Martinson
Katee Wilson                              Savanna Hansen

Dana                      Mackenzie Bowers
Guard                  Naomi Peterson
H&H Salesgirl   Corissa Weeks
2nd Perfume Girl   Gabby Serrano
Kyle the UPS Guy        Julio Medina
Bookish Client           Lyndee Virgin                                                   
Cashier                     Savy H
Colorist                       Colton Shepard                                                
TV Reporter               Jayson Stager
Nikos                           Noah Goucher                                                 
Judge                        Sam Graham
Carlos                         Tanner Willey                                                   
Court Stenographer  Emily Aeschliman

                                                   ENSEMBLE
Faith Hardersen                Kyrsten Bradshaw          Savanna Johnson            
Cecile Lancaster                  Alena Honda              Sam Bartlet                        
Kelsey Lawrence              Josh Lawrence                  Stevie Williams               Kylie Kuro                 Rachael Heistuman         Katherine Koral                     Meagan Johnson             Alex Garate                      Takoda Lobdell
  Sara Wooton                      Cecilia Medina                                                 
                                    
                                                    STAGE MANAGER           
                                                    Chilson Schmunk

                                                             LIGHTS                               
                                           Molly Board & Jon Gonzales
 
                
ONE ACT COMPETITION 2013

Thirty-Three: The Incredibly True Story of Mike Malloy
Mike                                                             Conner Wells
Dan                                                               Shayne Jackson
Frank                                                            Josh McLeod
Tony                                                             Tanner Willey
Jo                                                                   Bailey Sipila
Sam                                                               Evan Roderick
Harriet                                                          Melissa Gonzales
Maryanne                                                    Lyndee Virgin
Marty                                                           Josh Goucher
Betty                                                            Juliana Jacobson
Beggar/Bar Patron                                      Naomi Petersen
 
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mano a Mano
MC                                                                 Jenelle Stussy
A                                                                    Jessica Lorenz
B                                                                    Noah Goucher
 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Michael                         ---2013 WINNER!
Michael                                                        Kyle Sturmer
Kim A                                                           Faith Harderson
Diana/Voice 1                                              Heather Lynch
Stevens/Voice 2                                          Mike Boxx
Mr. Wilson                                                    Duncan Ranft
Man in White                                                Jessi Williams
Dr. Harris                                                     Eleanor Crosby
Kim B                                                           Morgan Blake
 



  ALMOST, MAINE
             CAST LIST
                  RED                                                                                                     BLUE
Pete                       Mitchell Parker                                                 Pete                       Josh Goucher
Ginette                 Jessie Lucero                                                   Ginette                   Kaetlyn Hohenschuh
East                       Josh Richenburg                                             East                       Christian Ebenstiner
Glory                     Gwen Ulrick                                                      Glory                      Michelle McGrath
Jimmy                  Jayson Stager                                                   Jimmy                   Haunz Stroschein
Sandrine              Kaitlyn Herman                                                 Sandrine               Julianna Jacobson
Waitress               Mollie Parce                                                      Waitress                Cheyenne Passmore
Marvalyn               Andrea Entz                                                      Marvalyn                Juliet Bannerot
Steve                     Tanner Willey                                                    Steve                     Zach Lewis
Gayle                    Shannon McHugh                                            Gayle                     Sydney Kurle
Lendall                  David Page                                                        Lendall                  Zach McCowin
Randy                   Kyle Sturmer                                                      Randy                    Jared Couch
Chad                     Julio Medina                                                      Chad                      Conner Wells
Phil                         Alex Garate                                                        Phil                         Joey Howells
Marci                     Anna Harris                                                        Marci                      Kelsey Kosko
Hope                     Morgan Hoff                                                        Hope                     Katee Wilson
Danny                   Nick Barnet                                                         Danny                   Nick Barnet
Suzette                 Mollie Parce                                                       Suzette                  Cheyenne Passmore
Rhonda                 Jill Randall                                                        Rhonda                  Lindsey Bowers
Dave                      Peter Moleski                                                    Dave                      Noah Goucher
 
 
 
                                                                “THE DIVINERS”              
            Buddy Layman  (an idiot-boy)                                                       Conner Wells
            Jennie Mae Layman  (his sister)                                                  Mollie Parce
            Ferris Layman  (their father, a mechanic)                                    Eric Fiedler
            C.C. Showers  (a backsliding preacher)                                       Harry Turpin –Guest Artist
            Norma Henshaw (owns Hoosier Dry-Goods, a true believer)        Morgan Martinson                         
            Darlene Henshaw  (her niece)                                                          Morgan Blake
            Goldie Short  (owner of the Dine-Away-Cafe)                                    Lyndee Virgin
            Basil Bennett  (a farmer, the local doctor of sorts)                             Jayson Stager
            Luella Bennett  (his wife, a doubter)                                                      Kassie Schmidt
             Melvin Wilder  (a farmhand)                                                                   Kyle Sturmer
             Dewey Maples  (a young farmhand)                                                        Tanner Willey
                       
                                                                                TECHS
                                                                     Chilson Schmunk
                                                                     Shannon McHugh
                                                                     Katee Wilson
                                                                    
       
The House At Pooh Corner
Christopher Robin                              Andrew Bass
                                                                Alex Beals
 
Winnie-The-Pooh                               Colton Shepherd
 
Piglet                                                     Joslyn Lynch
                                                                Kyle Richert
 
Owl                                                        Tanner Willey
 
Eeyore                                                   Noah Goucher
                                                                Nic Peterson
 
Tigger                                                    Julio Medina
                                                                 
Kanga                                                    Alexis Lorenz
 
Roo                                                        Mollie Parce
 
Rabbit                                                   Jared Couch
 
Early                                                      Dakotah Maxwell
 
Late                                                       David Smith
 
Voice                                                     Emma Pierce
 
Stage Manager                                 Reece Menzel
Lights/Sound                                     Jon Gonzales
Lights/Sound                                     Kyle Sturmer
Makeup                                               Candace Denney
Floor Manager                                  Jessi Williams
                                               
 


                              Les Miserables 

                                 CAST LIST
Valjean                                                 Nic Peterson
    (understudy)                                    Dane Chevassus
 
Javert                                                    Noah Goucher
 
Eponine                                               Melaina Johnson
                                                              Mollie Parce
 
Little Eponine                                    Lyndee Virgin
 
Cosette                                               Keeva Johnson
 
Little Cosette                                     Katie Yadwinski
 
Fantine                                                 Sadi Wentz
 
Thenardier                                          Andrew Bass
 
Madame Thenardier                         Juliet Bannerot
 
Marius                                                  Henry McDougall
 
Enjolras                                               Tanner Willey
 
Gavroche                                            Michelle McGrath
 
Bishop                                                  Hilario Zarate Jr.
 
Convict 1                                              Kyle Sturmer
 
Convict 2                                              Heather Lynch
 
Convict 3                                              Sammy Graham
 
Convict 4                                              Nikki Coe
 
Convict 5                                              Corissa Weeks
 
Farmer                                                 Colton Shepard
 
Labourer                                              Bailey Sipila
 
Constable 1                                        Cameron Nickson
 
Constable 2                                        Jill Randall
 
Foreman                                              Katee Wilson
 
Worker 1                                             Kristin Gonzalez
 
Worker 2                                              Juliana Jacobson
 
Woman                                                  Illisa Lucas
 
Girl 1                                                      Shannon McHugh
 
Girl 2                                                      Tori Whitten
 
Girl 3                                                      Arynn Jensen
 
Girl 4                                                      Naomi Engelhart
 
Girl 5                                                      Dakotah Maxwell
 
Sailor 1                                                  Mike Boxx
 
Sailor 2                                                  Josh Richenburg
 
Sailor 3                                                  Zach Hedin
 
Old Woman                                          Joslyn Lynch
 
Pimp                                                      Josh Bryant
 
Whore 1                                               Jordyn Price
 
Whore 2                                               Jaydon Osborn
 
Whore 3                                               Katrina Hungary
 
Bamatbois                                           Logan Bruner
 
Onlooker 1                                          Aliynah Gonzalez
 
Onlooker 2                                          Kristine Barber
 
Onlooker 3                                          Naomi Peterson
 
Onlooker 4                                          Jake Stevens
 
Fauchelevant                                     Courtney Kinniburgh
 
Urchin                                                   Jessica Lorenz
 
Prouvaire                                             Josh McLeod
 
Lesgles                                                 Kassie Schmidt
 
Feuilly                                                   Reece Menzel
 
Courfeyrac                                           Matt Leavens
 
Combeferre                                         Jared Couch
 
Grantaire                                             Jared Champ
 
Babet                                                    Tori Turnbow
 
Brujon                                                  Taylor Hardman
 
Claquesous                                         Savanna Hansen
 
Montparnasse                                   Alexis Lorenz
 
Army Officer                                       Mitch Towne
 
Sentry 1                                               Danielle Terrell
 
Sentry 2                                               Alyssa Pellett
 
Woman 1                                             Angel LaPoint
 
Woman 2                                             Kelsey Lawrence
 
Woman 3 & 4                                      Ensemble
 
-----------------
 
Stage Manager                                 Chilson Schmunk
 
Lights&Sound                                    Molly Board
                                                             Jon Gonzales
 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

THE ONE ACTS


The Dreamer’s Friend

Zoey                                                      Michelle McGrath

Dad/Nightmare                                   Reece Menzel

Frittz                                                      Tanner Willey

Scarlet                                                  Dakotah Maxwell

Chester                                                 Kyle Sturmer

Carmen De Fettuccini                        Alexandrea Hawkins

Maria La Marvelous                          Cecy Topete

Sir Squire Duke                                  Darrell Miller

 

 

---------------------------------------

 

Nine Ways Out

 

Neil                                                        Mike Boxx

Karen                                                    Joslyn Lynch

Richard                                                 Julio Medina

Vikee                                                    Jaydon Osborn

Gerbil                                                    Bailey Sipila

Tony                                                      Andrew Bass

 

 

---------------------------------------

 

Pandora’s Isle

 

Warden M. Orals                              Jared Couch

Guard Unit 53                                   Scott Harston 

Guard Unit 82                                    Drew Overbay

L.U.01                                                   Allison Abrahamse

G.L.02                                                   Jessica Lorenz

G.R.03                                                   Mollie Parce

S.L.04                                                    Madi Woodall
W.R.05                                                  Jill Randall

E.N.06                                                   Kassie Schmidt

P.R.07                                                   Cameron Nickson

                                                             Scott Harston

                                                             Madi Woodall

 

 

---------------------------------------

THE DREAMER’S FRIEND

By Heather Lynch

 

Director:                              Paige McDaniel ‘07

Stage Manager:                 Molly Board

Lights/Sound:                    Chilson Schmunk

Costume Designers:         Cheyenne Boland
                                             Dakotah Maxwell

 

NINE WAYS OUT

By Kameron Jacobs & Darrell Miller

 

Director:                               Noah Goucher

Stage Manager:                   Stevie Williams

Lights/Sound:                      Jeremy Ledingham

Costume Designers:           Alyssa Pellett

                                               Dannielle Vorak

 

 

PANDORA’S ISLE

By Kyle L. Sharick

 

Director:                              Josh Schipper ‘07

Stage Manager:                 Alexis Lorenz

Lights/Sound:                    Jon Gonzalez

Costume Designers:         Joslyn Lynch

                                             Naomi Peterson


 

NATE FREEMAN DANCE INTENSIVE

The EHS Drama Department is proud to present an opportunity to work with master choreographer Nate Freeman!  Nate graduated from Whitman College and Yale University where he was active in Music, Theatre, and Dance.  He joined EHS in 2007 to choreograph our spring musical Chicago earning a 5th Avenue Award nomination in the process.  In 2008 he returned to choreograph our spring musical Superman to more great acclaim.  And now he has offered to present a three-day workshop exploring distinctive musical movement styles.  Each day will include a warmup and presentation of a different theatre choreographer, culminating in the opportunity to work on a “classic” number. 

 

Thursday                                                        Friday                                                            Saturday

12-5pm                                                           12-5pm                                                        12-5pm

Bob Fosse                                                       Jerome Robbins                                        Jerry Mitchell

“Bye Bye Blackbird” from Fosse            “Prologue” from West Side Story       “You Can’t Stop The Beat” from Hairspray

 

Snacks will be served each day.  All students are welcome to attend.  It is okay to miss one day and still participate in the Intensive.  Wear moveable clothing, nothing too baggy, think something you would go running in.  Dancers can wear socks or be barefoot.  Dressing rooms will be available all three days.  No previous experience needed!

 

Questions see Mr. Miller.  It’s going to be awesome!





                                                                              DRACULA 

CAST LIST

                                                Jonathan Harker:                 Tanner Willey

                                                                                                Kyle Sturmer

               

                                                Old Woman:                         Katee Wilson

               

                                                Dracula:                                Cameron Nickson

               

                                                Hais:                                      Mollie Parce

                                                Nixe:                                      Cecy Topete

                                                Navi:                                      Bailey Sipila

 

                                                Mina:                                      Shannon McHugh

                                                                                                Lilly Dodd

 

                                                Lucy:                                        Michelle McGrath

                                                                                                Dakotah Maxwell

 

                                                Maid:                                     Naomi Engelhart

 

                                                Quincey:                                Zakary Hopkins

               

Mother:                                  Alexis Lorenz

 

                                                Dr. Seward:                           Jared Couch

 

                                                Arthur Holmwood:               Nic Peterson

 

                                                Van Helsing:                         Noah Goucher

                                                                                                Eric Fiedler

 

                                                Nurse Bram:                          Henry McDougall

 

                                                Renfield:                                Tanner Willey

                                                                                                Mark Soikes

 

                                                Slovaks:                                  Joslyn Lynch

                                                                                                Mike Boxx

               

                STAGE MANAGER (Fulfilling his EHS Senior Project Requirement): Aaron Nygaard

                                                                TECHS:    Jon Gonzales

                                                                                Chase Laush

                                                                                Eli Nelson

                
  A Chorus Line
  
at 7:30pm on August 25, 26, & 27 in the High School Auditorium.

The summer production featured 16 alumni and was a successful fundraiser for the EHS Drama Department.

Returning to star in the Pulitzer Prize-winning musical were graduates from 2006-11 including Jack Wiltse, Ally Manning, Joshua Schipper, Kelsie Crone, Phil Folan, Amanda Kelly, FX Wood, David Nygaard, Whitney Triplett, Emily Voss, Tricia Wilson, Taylor Capellaro, KeelyAnn Kelly, Kyle Sharick, Alex Castanza and Dane Chevassus.

The show, with music by Marvin Hamlisch and lyrics by Edward Kleban, explores the world of a theatre audition and the thrills and laughs that go with it.  Featuring classic songs like “I Can Do That,” “At The Ballet,” “Dance: Ten; Looks: Three,” “The Music And The Mirror,” “What I Did For Love,” and “One”.



--------------------------------------
 THE TEMPEST CAST LIST

                                                   RED                                        BLUE

Miranda                                     Juliet B                                   Sabrina I

Antonio/Antonia                       Andrew B                                Erin W

Boatswain                                Alex C                                      Noah G

Gonzalo/Gonzala                     Dane C                                    Mollie P

Ferdinand                                 Noah G                                    Devin N

Sebastian                                 Sabrina I                                  Bailey S

Ariel                                            Alexis L                                    Dane C

Trinculo                                     Devin N                                    Alexis L

Alonzo/Alonza                          Cameron N                              Alex C

Prospera/Prospero                Mollie P                                     Andrew B

Caliban                                     Bailey S                                    Juliet B

Stephany/Stephano               Erin W                                       Cameron N

Earth Spirit                               Tanner W                                 Lauren C

Fire Spirit                                 Joslyn L                                    Keith H

Wind Spirit                               Andi L                                        Katelin W

Water Spirit                              Mike B                                       Jared C

Adrian                                       Keith H                                      Andi L

Francisca/Francisco              Lauren C                                  Tanner W

Sailor 1                                    Jared C                                     Joslyn L

Sailor 2                                    Katelin W                                  Mike B

 

                                                STAGE MANAGERS

Jon Gonzales

Eli Nelson

 

 

 

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE CAST LIST

MAN IN CHAIR                         Dane Chevassus

 
MRS. TOTTENDALE                 Jenna Lakson

 

UNDERLING                                      Josh Olver

 

ROBERT MARTIN                             Sean Coats

 

GEORGE                                             Cameron Miller

 

FELDZIEG                                           Andrew Bass

 

KITTY                                                    Erin White

 

GANGSTER #1                                   Aaron Nygaard

 

GANGSTER #2                                   Reece Menzel

 

ADOLPHO                                            Noah Goucher

 

JANET VAN DE GRAAFF                   Juliet Bannerot

 

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE          Carson Johnson

 

TRIX THE AVIATRIX                             Kenzie Olds

                                                                Sadi Wentz

 

ENSEMBLE

 

Tanner Willey

Mars Soikes

Kyle Garrett

Heather Lynch

Lauren Clarke

Savy Hansen
                Mollie Parce

Andi Leitl

Melaina Johnson

Alex Castanza

Amara Hatfield

Alexis Lorenz

Jill Randall

Michelle McGrath

Katee Wilson

Bailey Sipila

Cameron Nickson

Henry McDougall

Evan Roderick

Alex Unguez

Jared Champ

Hilario Zarate Jr.

Nick Peterson

Logan Bruner

FULL CAST READ-THRU FRIDAY 12pm-3pm 
                 in DRAMA ROOM

STAGE MANAGER     Mike Boxx
SOUND                      Shane Rogers
LIGHTS                      Connor Briggs
FLOOR TECH             Illisa Lucas
SPOTLIGHT                Anna White





Teenage Relations

 By Kyle Sharick

Connor:               Logan Bruner

Eric:                     Noah Goucher

Sarah:                 Jenna Lakson

Cindy:                  Michelle McGrath

Narrator/Kevin:  Paul Scott

Mom:                   Alexis Lorenz

----------------------------------

status update

By Kameron Jacobs

Rachel:                  Sadi Wentz

Gram:                    Tanner Willey

Amber:                   Erin White

Brad:                      Kyle Garrett

Mom:                     Melaina Johnson

Twitter:                 Jill Randall

Myspace:             Evan Roderick

Google:                Mars Soikes

Blog:                     Lauren Clarke

Ads:                      Carly Perez & Nic Peterson

----------------------------------

The Butler Did It!

By Noah Goucher
 

Inspector Lousslier:     Cameron Nickson

Archibald Clarrits:         Aaron Nygaard

Jerome:                          Darrell Miller

Tessie Sparks:             Mollie Parce

Violet:                              Bailey Sipila

Gustave Schwartz:        Ben Cooper

Sarah Newberry:           Stussy!

Dr. Kent Morrison:        Henry McDougall

Leslie Clarrits:              Cecilia Topete

10th Character:             Katee Wilson 




  ZOMBIE TOWN CAST LIST

 

Skip Ombie                                          Cameron Nickson

 

JoJo Ombie                                          Nic Peterson

 

Mrs. Judy Ombie                                  Alexis Lorenz

 

Chester Collins                                     Dane Chevassus

 

Portia Marie Harding                            Dakotah Maxwell

 

Mrs. Eleanor Harding                           Amara Hatfield

 

Ms. Fran Tartly                                      Carson Johnson

 

The Witch-Doctor                                 Mr. Fiedler

 

            Human Boys/Butterflies

 

Boris                                                    Cameron Miller

 

Benny                                                   Reece Menzel

 

Balthazar                                              Ben Cooper

 

            Human Girls/Prison Guards

 

Sally                                                     Mollie Parce

 

Susie                                                    Cecilia Topete

 

Sharon                                                 Michelle McGrath

 

                        Zombie Girls

 

Zaza                                                     Erin White

 

Zelda                                                    Alex Castanza

 

Zuribia                                                  Amy Carpenter

 

                        Zombie Boys

 

Yowler                                                 Aaron Nygaard

 

Yosif                                                    Tanner Willey

 

Yx                                                        Noah Goucher

 

                        The Caterpillar!/Wild Dogs/Fire

1.                                                                                                                  Nolan Bailey
2.                                                                                                                  Jared Couch
3.                                                                                                                  Hilario Zarate Jr.
4.                                                                                                                  Kyle Garrett
5.                                                                                                                  Maranda Ely
6.                                                                                                                  Kyrstin Schlager

 
Stage Management: Shane Rogers & Josh Olver

 

FULL CAST READ-THRU FRIDAY 1:45pm – 4:45pm.

      Wear clothes you can move in!

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 NEXT DRAMA CLUB MEETING IS TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5th!

ELECTED DRAMA CLUB OFFICERS FOR 10-11
Presidents: Reece Menzel & Jenna Lakson Juniors
Secretary/Treasurer: Alexis Lorenz Junior 
Concessions: Aaron Nygaard Junior
Historian: Cameron Miller & Dakotah Maxwell Senior & Junior 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELECTED DRAMA CLUB OFFICERS FOR 09-10

Presidents: Taylor C., Kameron J., Sarah M.
Seniors
Secretary/Treasurer: Erin White
Junior
Concessions: Aaron Nygaard
Sophomore
Historian: Brittany Maki Senior
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Sweeney Todd School Edition:
The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

 

Sweeney Todd             Kameron Jacobs

                                        Darrell Miller

 

Anthony Hope              Taylor Capellaro

                                        Paul Scott

 

Beggar Woman            Mary Nygaard

 

Mrs. Lovett                     Sarah McKinley

                                        Allison Abrahamse

 

Judge Turpin                 Kyle Sharick

 

The Beadle                   Hilario Zarate Jr.

 

Johanna                        Carson Johnson

                                        Elizabeth Scott

 

Tobias Ragg                 Andrew Bass

                                        Tanner Willey

 

Pirelli                              Kenzie Olds

 

Bird Seller                     Nic Peterson

 

Jonas Fogg                   Reece Menzel

 

1st Man                          Evan Roderick

 

2nd Man                        Cameron Miller

 

The Company:

Aaron Nygaard

Alex Castanza

Alexis Lorenz

Chandler Weiman

Chelsea Weiman

David Nygaard

Erin White

Jim Lovellford

Juliet Bannerot

KeelyAnn Kelly

Keeva Johnson

Kristin Nunez

Molly Semon

Noah Goucher

Paige Perez

Sadi Wentz

 

                  Technicians

 
Stage Manager              Shane Rogers

Floor Manager                Anna White

Lightboard Operator      Mike Boxx

Spotlight Operator         Chris Williams

 

"PETER PAN" CAST LIST       

Wendy........................Alex Castanza
John............................Kyle Sharick
Michael......................Andrew Bass
Nana..........................Hilario Zarate Jr.
Mrs. Darling..............Erin White
Mr. Darling/Ostrich...Dane Chevassus

Peter Pan.................KeelyAnn Kelly
                 ..................Kameron Jacobs

Lion...........................Cameron Miller
Kangaroo.................Lyndee Virgin
Slightly....................Sean Coats
Tootles...................Nicolas Peterson
Curly.......................Henry McDougall
Nibs........................Jared Champ
1st Twin..................Alexis Lorenz
2nd Twin.................Tanner Willey

Captain Hook.........Jeremy McCarthy
                       ..........Taylor Capellaro

Smee.......................Josh Olver
Crocodile................Brittany Maki
Tiger Lily.................Juliet Bannerot

Pirates
Starkey...................Alex Unguez
Cecco.....................Reece Menzel
Noodler..................Evan Roderick
Mullins...................Nolan Bailey
Jukes.....................Kenzie Olds
Brass.....................Reilly Williams
Gibbs.....................Dakotah Maxwell
Davy.......................Michelle McGrath
Bard.......................Mollie Parce

Indians
Burn......................Sarah McKinley
Ispid......................Carson Johnson
Sonia.....................Dinda Puspasari
Regina..................Hannah Olver
Merops.................Kristen Nunez
Asity.....................Molly Semon
Coua.....................Amara Hatfield
Quip......................Leanne Towne
Vintz.....................Karlee Kent
Brexia...................Mary Nygaard

Jane.....................Chandler Weiman

--------------------------------------------------------------

Stage Management....................Jenna Lakson
                                 ....................Shane Rogers



Cast List for "The Christmas War"

Mama Green..............Lindsey Bowers
Shelby Green..............Jamie Meagher
Tessa Green...............Chandler Weiman
Sadie Green...............Kristen Mitchell
Jade Cat....................Wesley Schaible
Ed Crimson................Jonathan Cooper
Teddy Crimson..........Trulan Rockwood
Red Crimson..............Jason Stach
Crimson Fox..............Evan Roderick
Dancer #1..................Karen Young
Dancer #2..................Alex Mitchell
Dancer #3..................Sarah McKinley
Dancer #4..................Michelle VanWinkle
Dancer #5..................Amara Hatfield
Dancer #6..................Shane Holte



                                      "THE ELEPHANT MAN" 
 
                                                  CAST LIST


 Frederick Treves, a surgeon and teacher…..……………….KAMERON JACOBS
 Carr Gomm, administrator of the London Hospital………...NOLAN BAILEY                            

Ross, manager of the Elephant Man………………………...KYLE SHARICK
John Merrick, the Elephant Man……………………………....REECE MENZEL 

Pinhead #1, woman freak with pointed head………………..KENZIE OLDS                     

Pinhead #2, woman freak with pointed head………………..KEELYANN KELLY

Pinhead #3, woman freak with pointed head………………..ALEXIS LORENZ

Belgian Policeman #1…………………………………...….…ROSS NEWELL

Belgian Policeman #2…………………………………...….…CAMERON MENALIA

London Policeman……………………………………....….….BAILEY SIPILA

Pinhead Manager……………………………………....………ALISON HAYWOOD

Conductor, of Ostend-London boat train……….……….…..NICOLAS PETERSON

Bishop Walsham How…………………………….……..……BEN COOPER

Porter, at the London Hospital…………………………...…...HILARIO ZARATE JR.

Snork, also a porter…………………………………....………EVAN RODERICK

Mrs. Kendal, an actress…………………………….…..……..SARAH MCKINLEY

Duchess……………………………………………..…..……...AMARA HATFIELD

Countess………………………………………….…...…….….DAKOTAH MAXWELL

Princess Alexandra……………………………..….……….…ERIN WHITE

Lord John………………………………………..…...…………JOHNATHAN COOPER

Nurse……………………………………………....….…….…..MACKENZIE BOWERS

Miss Sandwich…………………………………...……………REILLY WILLIAMS


                    "OCTOMOM" CAST LIST

CLASSICMOM......................JENNA LAKSON
MONSTERMOM....................KAYLA RODARTE
SUPERMOM..........................KEELYANN KELLY
LOVERMOM..........................ANNA PETERSON
ROBOMOM............................ERIN WHITE
OLDERMOM..........................KENZIE OLDS
IGNORAMOM........................LEANNE TOWNE
SIS..........................................SARAH MCKINLEY